2013 Race Results

Mercy 5K – September 21, 2013

Age Group Results


Results By Texas Race Timing LLC Texas Race Timing


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-35 36-99

Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-35 36-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DEMETRA MYDLO                                           538   28        6        23:44.8     23:44.8      7:39/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTIE YONCE                                          577    0       36        31:00.4     31:00.4     10:00/M
       2    JESSE DISHAW                                            594    0       71        39:40.1     39:40.1     12:48/M
       3    MEGAN DISHAW                                            593    0       73        39:40.9     39:40.9     12:48/M
       4    LUCY REBER                                              589    0      130      1:29:02.3   1:29:02.3     28:43/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    GRACE GOODWIN                                           558   12       27        28:45.9     28:45.9      9:16/M
       2    CALLIE DISHAW                                           595    4       72        39:40.6     39:40.6     12:48/M
       3    BRIANNE WALSH                     CORINTH               497   10       88        42:07.1     42:07.1     13:35/M
       4    FAITH PIERCE                                            555   12       90        42:21.5     42:21.5     13:40/M
       5    KYLIE WINTERBURN                  LEWISVILLE            498    9       93        42:33.1     42:33.1     13:44/M
       6    DREY GILLILAND                                          565    3      126      1:06:24.4   1:06:24.4     21:25/M
       7    CHELIMO REBER                                           590    6      128      1:28:51.4   1:28:51.4     28:40/M
       8    LINDEN REBER                                            591    3      129      1:29:02.2   1:29:02.2     28:43/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN SPALDING                                         544   13       28        28:55.4     28:55.4      9:20/M
       2    SOLEY DAVIDSDOTTIR                                      580   17       35        30:24.6     30:24.6      9:48/M
       3    ALEJANDRA GONZALEZ                                      561   14       41        31:41.4     31:41.4     10:13/M
       4    MADELINE BOREHAM                  COPPELL               405   15       58        34:54.8     34:54.8     11:15/M
       5    KRISTIN EIFFERT                   HIGHLAND VILLAGE      420   17       75        40:05.9     40:05.9     12:56/M
       6    ERIN PIERCE                                             541   17       91        42:28.6     42:28.6     13:42/M
       7    KATIE WALTER                      COPPELL               489   17      115        50:40.9     50:40.9     16:21/M
       8    CHANNING LOTT                                           567   14      125      1:06:22.5   1:06:22.5     21:25/M
Top

Female 19 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ASHLEY FREIN                      JONESBORO             424   25       13        25:31.2     25:31.2      8:14/M
       2    TONYA POTEAT                                            560   33       14        25:35.9     25:35.9      8:15/M
       3    DAWNYA TON                        THE COLONY            484   30       18        27:04.6     27:04.6      8:44/M
       4    AUDREY HANES                      JONESBORO             434   28       21        27:55.4     27:55.4      9:00/M
       5    LESLIE GRANT                                            588   28       39        31:22.1     31:22.1     10:07/M
       6    MIKALA BABB-AMPSON                IRVING                403   33       40        31:22.1     31:22.1     10:07/M
       7    JULIE REICHEL                                           552   30       44        32:02.3     32:02.3     10:20/M
       8    ELIZABETH BAKER                   TROPY CLUB            404   35       45        32:14.4     32:14.4     10:24/M
       9    REBECCA HENNES                    IRVING                438   29       53        33:28.1     33:28.1     10:48/M
      10    KATIE COOK                        IRVING                413   33       55        34:09.8     34:09.8     11:01/M
      11    LORRAINE SIMMONS                                        568   24       74        39:51.2     39:51.2     12:51/M
      12    MISTY HOLMAN                                            581   34       86        41:41.5     41:41.5     13:27/M
      13    CAROLINE DULEMBA                                        570   20       96        44:31.1     44:31.1     14:22/M
      14    ANA GABRIELA MANCILLAS            SPRING                449   35       97        45:18.1     45:18.1     14:37/M
      15    KELLY CARLISLE                    HOUSTON               409   35       98        45:18.1     45:18.1     14:37/M
      16    CARRIE PARKER                     FLOWER MOUND          459   35      101        45:46.6     45:46.6     14:46/M
      17    CAITLIN EASTERLING                PLANO                 417   22      117        52:11.3     52:11.3     16:50/M
Top

Female 36 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KIM GLASGOW                       CARROLLTON            430   43       15        26:06.1     26:06.1      8:25/M
       2    JENNINGS RAUSCHENBACH             COPPELL               461   38       16        26:08.1     26:08.1      8:26/M
       3    DAWN REED                         COPPELL               465   42       19        27:16.6     27:16.6      8:48/M
       4    LINDA COOK                        COPPELL               414   55       20        27:42.3     27:42.3      8:56/M
       5    BIRONEE ASWAD                                           578   38       31        29:18.8     29:18.8      9:27/M
       6    RENEE MARRON                                            574   49       32        29:51.6     29:51.6      9:38/M
       7    KELLEY OWEN                       CORINTH               458   44       33        30:01.2     30:01.2      9:41/M
       8    NICKIE KAN                                              554   36       38        31:19.5     31:19.5     10:06/M
       9    KELLY HUGHES                      DALLAS                442   54       42        31:44.3     31:44.3     10:14/M
      10    BRENDA RICHARDSON                 CORINTH               468   46       43        31:55.5     31:55.5     10:18/M
      11    KIMBERLY HANSON                   CARROLLTON            436   37       47        32:43.5     32:43.5     10:33/M
      12    RANDI CASTANUELA                  LAKE DALLAS           410   51       48        33:02.9     33:02.9     10:39/M
      13    SHANON TATE                       HIGHLAND VILLAGE      481   43       50        33:08.9     33:08.9     10:41/M
      14    KRISTINA KYNARD                   NORTH RICHLAND HILL   446   39       56        34:29.5     34:29.5     11:07/M
      15    MURIEL BOREHAM                    COPPELL               406   43       57        34:54.6     34:54.6     11:15/M
      16    NANCY LILLIE                      DENTON                447   63       59        35:33.6     35:33.6     11:28/M
      17    TOMOKO YOSHIMOTO                  IRVING                496   43       60        35:56.5     35:56.5     11:35/M
      18    JILL HALTOM                       LEWISVILLE            433   43       61        36:40.1     36:40.1     11:50/M
      19    AMY COLLETT                       IRVING                412   38       62        36:52.7     36:52.7     11:54/M
      20    NOEL SCHAEFERS                    COPPELL               474   38       63        36:52.9     36:52.9     11:54/M
      21    OFELIA NATIONS                    THE COLONY            454   41       64        36:56.8     36:56.8     11:55/M
      22    CINDY ELROD                                             537   47       66        37:49.7     37:49.7     12:12/M
      23    ELSA CANDELARIA                                         549   37       67        38:02.1     38:02.1     12:16/M
      24    ELIZABETH GONZALEZ                                      563   50       68        38:47.9     38:47.9     12:31/M
      25    STEPHANIE EIFFE EIFFERT           HIGHLAND VILLAGE      421   43       76        40:09.4     40:09.4     12:57/M
      26    STACY GOODWIN                                           559   47       77        40:33.6     40:33.6     13:05/M
      27    JENI WALSH                        CORINTH               485   42       79        41:17.7     41:17.7     13:19/M
      28    SERENA ECKERT                     DENTON                419   46       80        41:28.4     41:28.4     13:23/M
      29    MARY ALSMILLER                    FLOWER MOUND          402   48       81        41:32.2     41:32.2     13:24/M
      30    DEANNA BRADFORD                   COPPELL               408   50       82        41:32.6     41:32.6     13:24/M
      31    SANDRA TEPERA                     COPPELL               482   46       83        41:32.6     41:32.6     13:24/M
      32    IVETTE ROSINSKI                   COPPELL               473   53       87        41:45.3     41:45.3     13:28/M
      33    FELICIA ABDULLAH                  LEWISVILLE            401   37       94        43:08.5     43:08.5     13:55/M
      34    JOHNAN RATLIFF                                          569   39       95        44:30.3     44:30.3     14:21/M
      35    JULIE RIVES                       COPPELL               470   55       99        45:25.1     45:25.1     14:39/M
      36    TESS BOSTON                       MCKINNEY              407   62      100        45:40.9     45:40.9     14:44/M
      37    LISA ELDERS                       DOUBLE OAK            422   45      103        48:01.8     48:01.8     15:29/M
      38    DAWN PIERCE                                             539   47      104        48:02.6     48:02.6     15:30/M
      39    CHARLOTTE RAYMUNDO                LEWISVILLE            464   39      105        48:07.9     48:07.9     15:31/M
      40    JOYCE COON                                              573   64      107        48:34.9     48:34.9     15:40/M
      41    CATHY WHATLEY                                           572   48      108        48:34.9     48:34.9     15:40/M
      42    CYNTHIA KEPLER-KARRER             AUSTIN                444   42      109        49:02.4     49:02.4     15:49/M
      43    REBECKA FREY                      JUSTIN                426   39      110        49:51.7     49:51.7     16:05/M
      44    KAREN HILL                                              587   57      112        50:18.4     50:18.4     16:14/M
      45    CINDY WALSWORTH                   CARROLLTON            486   40      113        50:27.2     50:27.2     16:16/M
      46    DIANE WALTER                      COPPELL               487   44      116        50:40.9     50:40.9     16:21/M
      47    PATRICIA EASTERLING               HUMBLE                418   60      118        52:45.8     52:45.8     17:01/M
      48    MICHELLE KING                     FLOWER MOUND          445   44      120        56:49.8     56:49.8     18:20/M
      49    VERONICA MARKS                    LEWISVILLE            451   48      122        57:05.5     57:05.5     18:25/M
      50    BRENDA NORTON                     COPPELL               456   55      123      1:04:14.3   1:04:14.3     20:43/M
      51    AMY GILLILAND                                           566   39      124      1:06:22.1   1:06:22.1     21:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    KORY SESSIONS                                           545   26        1        18:38.7     18:38.7      6:01/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID SKULASON                                          579    0        7        23:52.4     23:52.4      7:42/M
       2    Unknown PARTIC. 598                                     598            12        25:09.9     25:09.9      8:07/M
       3    Unknown PARTIC. 597                                     597            24        28:09.9     28:09.9      9:05/M
       4    Unknown PARTIC. 596                                     596            34        30:06.3     30:06.3      9:43/M
       5    ART LAMBERT                                             576    0       37        31:00.4     31:00.4     10:00/M
       6    BRAD LAMORGESE                                          585    0       54        33:37.1     33:37.1     10:51/M
       7    Unknown PARTIC. 543                                     543           102        45:58.6     45:58.6     14:50/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    PARKER HOLMAN                                           583   12       30        29:15.3     29:15.3      9:26/M
       2    KIBET JONES                                             592   12      119        54:04.4     54:04.4     17:26/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TAKAHIRO YOSHIMOTO                IRVING                495   17       23        28:09.3     28:09.3      9:05/M
       2    JOHN MOORE                                              546   13       51        33:09.3     33:09.3     10:42/M
Top

Male 19 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    TYLER GRASKEWICZ                  IRVING                432   24        3        22:19.3     22:19.3      7:12/M
       2    WARREN REICHEL                                          553   28        5        23:34.1     23:34.1      7:36/M
       3    NICK WATSON                       COPPELL               491   27       11        24:48.2     24:48.2      8:00/M
       4    AARON SAVATT                                            586   35       49        33:04.6     33:04.6     10:40/M
       5    AARON HOLMAN                                            582   34       85        41:40.9     41:40.9     13:26/M
       6    TAYLOR NEWSOM                     RICHARDSON            455   31       89        42:17.7     42:17.7     13:38/M
Top

Male 36 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    ALAN RICHARDSON                   CORINTH               467   52        2        21:44.8     21:44.8      7:01/M
       2    STEVE MUELLER                     IRVING                453   40        4        22:54.2     22:54.2      7:23/M
       3    DAVID MCLAUGHLIN                  DENTON                452   45        8        23:54.6     23:54.6      7:43/M
       4    PETE MOORE                                              548   42        9        24:14.9     24:14.9      7:49/M
       5    TODD VANYO                                              557   42       10        24:17.0     24:17.0      7:50/M
       6    JOSH RAUSCHENBACH                 COPPELL               462   39       17        26:49.4     26:49.4      8:39/M
       7    MATTHEW HARRISON                  LEWISVILLE            437   39       22        28:02.6     28:02.6      9:03/M
       8    TREY SPALDING                     CORINTH               476   40       25        28:28.7     28:28.7      9:11/M
       9    CHRISTOPHER VALDEZ                                      571   39       26        28:36.5     28:36.5      9:14/M
      10    JOHN PATRICK                                            584   39       29        28:59.1     28:59.1      9:21/M
      11    DEVIN HANSON                      CARROLLTON            435   43       46        32:21.6     32:21.6     10:26/M
      12    MILTON WATSON                     COPPELL               490   58       52        33:24.6     33:24.6     10:46/M
      13    KEITH JOHNSON                                           556   44       65        37:08.5     37:08.5     11:59/M
      14    RODOLFO GONZALEZ                                        562   58       69        39:00.7     39:00.7     12:35/M
      15    WADE PIERCE                                             540   44       70        39:03.9     39:03.9     12:36/M
      16    CLAYTON KARRER                    AUSTIN                443   37       78        41:09.4     41:09.4     13:16/M
      17    TIM GLASGOW                       CARROLLTON            431   48       84        41:39.6     41:39.6     13:26/M
      18    TODD WINTERBURN                   LEWISVILLE            494   40       92        42:33.1     42:33.1     13:44/M
      19    ALDEN RAYMUNDO                    LEWISVILLE            463   40      106        48:07.9     48:07.9     15:31/M
      20    JASON FREY                        JUSTIN                425   40      111        50:04.9     50:04.9     16:09/M
      21    GREG WALTER                       COPPELL               488   45      114        50:40.8     50:40.8     16:21/M
      22    JAMES MARKS                       LEWISVILLE            450   53      121        56:58.6     56:58.6     18:23/M
      23    NORMAN GILLILAND                                        564   39      127      1:06:25.7   1:06:25.7     21:25/M